oxycreations

ICAR INTER-ZONAL SPORTS MEET 2017

February 21-25, 2018, RSC GROUNDS/NAARM Sports Complex

Results

ATHLETICS – Men

Event Place Name of the Player Name of the institute Zone Duration/distance
100 m First Rajender Singh Sirari IARI, New Delhi Central 11.90 sec
Second Aneesh, EM CPCRI, Kasaragod South 12.32 sec
Third Diwakar, Y CPCRI, Kasaragod South 13.10 sec
200 m First Aneesh, EM CPCRI, Kasaragod South 26.42 sec
Second Shrinath, B CMFRI, Kochi South 27.39 sec
Third Sujit Kumbhare CICR, Nagpur West 29.24 sec
400 m First Rajender Singh Sirari IARI, New Delhi Central 1:01.1 minutes
Second Rajanna, A IIHR, Bengaluru South 1:02.3 minutes
Third Aneesh, EM CPCRI, Kasaragod South 1:04.5 minutes
1500 mts Running First Ramesh Rai IARI, New Delhi Central 5:17.81 minutes
Second Anil Kumar Thakur NDRI, Karnal North 5:20.03 minutes
Third Arunraj, D. CTCRI, Thiruvananthapuram South 5:20.76 minutes
Shot put First Shoji Joy Edison CMFRI, Kochi South 9.61 mts
Second MK Samson NAARM, Hyderabad South 9.59 mts
Third Sandeep Deswal NDRI, Karnal North 9.49 mts
Discus First Gopal Kumar IISWC, Dehradun North 28.51 mts
Second MK Samson NAARM, Hyderabad South 27.28 mts
Third Mohan NDRI, Karnal North 24.82 mts
High Jump First Umashankar Das CRIJAF, Kolkata East 1.55 mts
Second Ritesh Kumar CRIJAF, Kolkata East 1.50 mts
Third Virendra Kumar NDRI, Karnal North 1.45 mts
Javelin First Sumer Katoch CAZRI, Jodhpur West 42.02 mts.
Second Diwakar, Y CPCRI,  Kasaragod South 40.83 mts
Third Vijay Singh Meena VPKAS, Almora North 39.05 mts
Long Jump First Aneesh EM CPCRI, Kasaragod South 5.3 mts
Second Amrit Lamichaney IIPR, Kanpur North 5.02 mts
Third Amasiddha B IIMR, Hyderabad South 4.93 mts
5 km Cycling First Jayaprasad, KG CMFRI, Kochi South 9:03:75 minutes
Second Ramu Shah IIWBR, Karnal North 9:05:47 minutes
Third Mukund, CH CRIDA, Hyderabad South 9:06:36 minutes
800 m First Pradeep Kulhari NRCSS, Ajmer West 2.44 minutes
Second Sadasukh IARI, New Delhi Central 2.45  minutes
Third Rajesh Kumar NDRI, Karnal North 2.47.4  minutes
4 X 100 m relay First 1. Kaushik T.R.

2. P. Rajendran

3. Paulose Jacob Peter

4. Vaibhav J. Gharat

CMFRI, Kochi South 58.02 seconds
Second 1.  Pradeep Kumar Parida

2.  Bhagyadhar Pradhan

3.  Guru Prasanna Pandi

4.  Seshadev Pradhan

NRRI, Cuttack East 59.04 seconds

 

 

Carrom Winner K.R. Raja Saravanan

CIFT, Kochi

South
Runner P Abdulla,

DCR, Puttur

South
Chess Winner M M Maurya,

IASRI, New Delhi

Central
Runner Sandip Gangil,

CIAE, Bhopal

Central

Team Events – Men

S.

No.

Event Winners Zone Runners Zone
1. Foot Ball CAZRI, Jodhpur West NRRI, Cuttack East
2. Volley Ball (Volley) CSWRI, Avikanagar WEST CRIJAF, Barrackpur East
3. Volley Ball (Shooting) CIAE, Bhopal Central NRRI, Cuttack East
4. Basket Ball IARI, New Delhi Central CTCRI, Thiruvananthapuram South
5. Kabaddi NRRI, Cuttack East NDRI, Karnal North
6. Badminton IARI, New Delhi Central CIFE, Mumbai West
7. Table Tennis IARI, New Delhi Central CICR, Nagpur West

ATHLETICS – Women

100 m First Preethi, K CPCRI, Kasaragod South 15.85 sec
Second Meenakshi, R IIHR, Bengaluru South 16.25 sec
Third Sandhya, K.M CIFRI, Barrackpore, Kolkata East 16.58 sec
200 m First Preethi, K. CPCRI, Kasaragod South 35.80 sec
Second Maneesha Arya VPKAS, Almora North 37.25 sec
Third Jeyanthi, P. CIFT, Kochi South 38.12 sec
Shot put First Shyam Lata CPRI, Shimla North 7.50 mts
Second Rukmani, K.K. NAARM, Hyderabad South 6.86 mts
Third Jeyanthi CIFT, Kochi South 6.16 mts
Discus First V. Lakshmamma IIHR, Bengaluru South 20.60 mts
Second K.K. Rukmani NAARM, Hyderabad South 19.35 mts
Third Shivani Vidhuri IARI, New Delhi Central 17.85 mts
High Jump First Preethi, K CPCRI, Kasaragod South 1:15 mts
Second Nikky Shokeen CIRCOT, Mumbai West 1:10 mts
Third Sandhya, K.M CIFRI, Barrackpore, Kolkata East 1:10 mts
Long Jump First Preethi, K. CPCRI, Kasaragod South 3.02 mts
Second Shivani Vidhuri IARI, New Delhi Central 3.00 mts
Third Chaitrali S. Mhatre CIWA, Bhubaneswar East 2.90 mts
Javelin First V. Lakshmamma IIHR, Bengaluru South 19.04 mts
Second Shyam Lata CPRI, Shimla North 18.11 mts
Third Smitha, K CMFRI, Kochi South 17.13 mts

Shuttle Badminton / Table Tennis / Carrom / Chess Events – Women

S.No. Event Winners Zone Runners Zone
Badminton

(Singles)

Rukmani, K K

NAARM, Hyderabad

 

South Manisha

VPKAS, Almora

North
Badminton

(Doubles)

Veena & Smitha

CMFRI, Kochi

South Usha and Manisha

VPKAS, Almora

North
Table Tennis

(Singles)

Chandrarekha Khundol,

CIFE, Mumbai

 

West Smitha Paiyala

CIRCOT, Mumbai

West
Table Tennis

(Doubles)

Surekha and Padmavathi, IIRR, Hyderabad South Chandrarekha Khundol and Francis Fernandis,

CIFE, Mumbai

West
Carom C Lalitha,

IIOR, Hyderabad

 

South Rukmani, K.K.

NAARM, Hyderabad

South
Chess Usha Birdi,

VPKAS, Almora

North Mausumi Raychaudhuri, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar East

Font Expand

Color Contrast

Translate »